Show Sidebar

GizzyBus timetable

Gisborne District Council's GizzyBus timetable.  The detailed timetable shows the timing mark stops to make sure the bus is not early or late.  The bus driver will not leave a timing marked stop until the correct time.

Route 1 - City to Elgin via Hospital Route 4 - City to Hospital via Te Hapara
Route 2 - City to Kaiti via Kaiti Mall
Route 5 - City to Hospital via Elgin Shops
Route 3 - City to Elgin via Desmond Road Route 6 - City to Kaiti via Heath Johnston Park

GizzyBus Map

See the map enlarged

Route 1 - City to Elgin via Hospital  

For other times during the day - see route 3, 4 and 5

    AM PM
Leaves City Terminal in Bright Street 7.10 5.15
via Gisborne Hospital 7.20 5.25
  Elgin Shops 7.25 5.30
  Rugby Park 7.30 5.35
Arrives City Terminal in Bright Street 7.40 5.40

Route 2 - City to Kaiti via Kaiti Mall and De Lautour Rd  

For other times during the day - see route 6

    AM PM
Leaves City Terminal in Bright Street 7.10 5.15
via Kaiti Mall 7.20 5.20
  Heath Johnston Park 7.25 5.25
  De Lautour Rd Shops 7.30 5.30
Arrives City Terminal in Bright Street 7.40 5.40

Route 3 - City to Elgin via Desmond Road 

Timetable showing all the stops - Timetable of stops


  AM AM AM / PM
PM PM
Leaves City Terminal in Bright Street 7.45 9.45 11.45 1.45 3.45
via Desmond Road 7.55 9.55 11.55 1.55 3.55
  Rugby Park 8.05 10.05 12.05pm 2.05 4.05
  Elgin Shops 8.15 10.15 12.15pm 2.15 4.15
Arrives
City Terminal in Bright Street 8.30 10.30 12.30pm 2.30 4.30

Route 4 - City to Hospital via Te Hapara 

Timetable showing all the stops - Timetable of stops

    AM AM PM PM
Leaves City Terminal in Bright Street 8.45 10.45 12.45 2.45
via Ballance Street Village 8.55 10.55 12.55 2.55
  Gisborne Hospital 9.05 11.05 1.05 3.15
  Aberdeen Road / Cook Street
9.15 11.15 1.15 3.15
Arrives City Terminal in Bright Street 9.30 11.30 1.30 3.30

Route 5 - City to Hospital via Elgin Shops 

Timetable showing all the stops - Timetable of stops

    AM AM PM PM
Leaves City Terminal in Bright Street 8.45 10.45 12.45 2.45
via YMCA 8.55 10.55 12.55 2.55
  Elgin Shops 9.05 11.05 1.05 3.05
  Gisborne Hospital 9.15 11.15 1.15 3.15
Arrives City Terminal in Bright Street 9.30 11.30 1.30 3.30

Route 6 - City to Kaiti via Heath Johnston Park and De Lautour Shops 

Timetable showing all the stops - Timetable of stops

    AM AM AM / PM
PM PM
Leaves City Terminal in Bright Street 7.45 9.45 11.45 1.45 3.45
via Kaiti Mall 7.55 9.55 11.55 1.55 3.55
  Heath Johnston Park 8.05 10.05 12.05pm 2.05 4.05
  De Lautour Rd Shops 8.15 10.15 12.15pm 2.15 4.15
Arrives City Terminal in Bright Street 8.30 10.30 12.30pm 2.30 4.30
Last updated: 03/10/2014 11:06am Copyright © 2007-2014 Gisborne District Council

Site overview